KATHRYN HENGSTBERGER COMPETING KENIELLE BECHAZ COMPETING MAT HOLZ COMPETING ON AUDREY TAMMY GOFF ON MARIA BRENDA & CHLOE COMPETING CAROL TONKIN WINNER TOP CUT LADIES HANNA LAMB WINNER OF U17S HIGHEST PLACED ASH IN OPEN visual ligthboxby VisualLightBox.com v6.1
Click Here to view the Presentation Night Winners

Honour Roll of Presidents

Honour Roll of Life Members

Contact GCA Secretary: Cheryl Joosten 130 Yarrabubba Road, Nar Nar Goon North, 3812
Mobile: 0416 166027, Phone: 0359 429169, Email: cheryl.joosten@bigpond.com


2016-2017 Event Calendar out after AGM to be held on 22nd July, 2016 at the CWA Rooms, Hotham Street, Traralgon, 3844 - commencing at 7.30 pm. All welcome.


CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS – judged by Codie Law

Maiden: Mat Holz on Erick & Cheryl’s Joosten’s Chericke Two for the Road (Audrey)
     Top Cut Out – Mark Ruff on Martha
     Highest Placed Australian Stockhorse – Opaldette ridden by R Lawrence

Ladies: Lauren Ryder on Zac Jackson’s Denny’s Acres
     Top Cut Out – Carol Tonkin on The Judge
     Highest Placed Australian Stockhorse – Birney’s Matches ridden by S Ford

Open: Ken Boulton on K & A Boulton’s Canni

     Top Cut Out – Michael Hiscock on Tip Top

     Highest Placed Australian Stockhorse – Aub Goodman’s Trewarric Sunny ridden by M Holz

U13: Trinity McInnes on Action

U17: Hanna Lamb on C-That

Novice: Zac Jackson on Destined for Moore

     Top Cut Out – Dean Cameron on One Moore Buster

     Highest Placed Australian Stockhorse – Fiona Di Petta’s Kanika Two Up ridden by M Holz

Highest Placed AQHA – Denny’s Acres owned by Zac Jackson

Dutson Downs Twisted Shoe Novice judged by Mat Holz - Michael Hiscock on Constellation


PRESENTATION NIGHT WINNERS & RUNNER’S UP:

CHAMPION RIDER  – MAT HOLZ

RUNNER UP – KEN BOULTON

CHAMPION MAIDEN RIDER – TANYA RAND

RUNNER UP – GLEN RAND

CHAMPION NOVICE RIDER – ZAC SVETLIK

RUNNER UP –DEAN CAMERON

CHAMPION OPEN RIDER – MICHAEL HISCOCK

RUNNER UP – KEN BOULTON

CHAMPION LADY RIDER – VICKI HISCOCK

RUNNER UP – LAUREN RYDER

CHAMPION UNDER 13 RIDER – SHARNI BECHAZ

RUNNER UP – CHARLIE GOFF

CHAMPION UNDER 17 RIDER – KEALEE HAMILTON

RUNNER UP – HANNA LAMB

OPEN HORSE WINNER – M & V HISCOCK’S TOP TOP

R/UP OPEN HORSE – K & A BOULTON’S D MAX

NOVICE HORSE WINNER – K & A BOULTON’S D MAX

R/UP NOVICE HORSE – M & V HISCOCK’S MEWBURN BAMALAM

ASH AWARDS:

MAIDEN – MEWBURN TINA ARENA – K & A BOULTON

NOVICE – MEWBURN BAMALAM – M & V HISCOCK

OPEN – MEWBURN TIP TOP – M & V HISCOCK

MEMBER OF THE YEAR – IAN HENGSTBERGER

LIFE MEMBERSHIP – ALAN MITCHELL

MOST IMPROVED (SPONSORED BY K & A BOULTON) – PO HASTHORPE


OFFICIAL GIPPSLAND CAMPDRAFTING ASSOCIATION SPONSORS

The GCA is proud to have Pryde’s Easifeed as our official sponsors. Supporting our sponsors is as “easi” as walking into your feed store and asking whether they stock Pryde’s products!

Pryde's EasiFeed logo